Alydidae Aradidae Anthocoridae Berytidae Cimicidae Coreidae Cydnidae Gerridae Lygaeidae Miridae Nabidae Nepidae Notonectidae Pentatomidae Pyrrhocoridae Reduviidae Rhopalidae Scutelleridae Stenocephalidae Thaumastocoridae Tingidae
HETEROPTERA (Cimici/True Bugs/Chinches/Punaises) Hemimetabolous
NEPOIDEA - Superfamily
Belostomatidae (N) (Giant Water Bugs) LA - AA - P - 2,5-11 cm (1)
Nepidae (Waterscorpions) LA - AA - P - 1,8-4,5 cm (1)
NOTONECTOIDEA - Superfamily
Notonectidae (Backswimmers) LA - AA - P - 0,8-1,6 cm (1)
Notonecta meridionalis (Poisson, 1926)
GERROIDEA - Superfamily
Gerridae (Water Strider Bugs) LA - AA - P - 0,8-1,8 cm (1)
Gerris lacustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gerris thoracicus (Schummel, 1832)
Veliidae (Pond Skaters) LA - AA - P - 0,2-0,8 cm (1)
CIMICOIDEA - Superfamily
Anthocoridae (Flower Bugs) B - 0,2-0,6 cm (1)
Cimicidae (Bed Bugs) B - 0,3-0,8 cm (1)
Nabidae (Damsel Bugs) P - 0,3-1,1 cm (1)
Aptus mirmicoides (O.G. Costa, 1834)
THAUMASTOCOROIDEA - Superfamily
Thaumastocoridae (Palm Bugs) E - 0,2-0,46 cm (1)
Thaumastocoris peregrinus (Carpintero & Dellapé, 2006)
MIROIDEA - Superfamily
Miridae (Plant Bugs) E,P,S - 0,2-1,2 cm (1)
Brachycoleus decolor (Reuter, 1887)
Calocoris nemoralis (Fabricius, 1787)
Calocoris norvegicus vittiger (Reuter, 1896)
Calocoris trivialis (A. Costa, 1853)
Capsodes flavomarginatus (Donovan, 1798)
Cyphodema
instabile (Lucas, 1849)
Deraeocoris
flavilinea (A. Costa, 1862)
Deraeocoris schach (Fabricius, 1781)
Halticus macrocephalus (Fieber, 1858)
Heterotoma planicornis (Pallas, 1772)
Lygus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macrotylus
paykullii (Fallén, 1807)
Orthops campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhabdoscytus costae (Reuter, 1902)
Stenotus binotatus (Fabricius, 1794)
Strongylocoris
obscurus (Rambur, 1839)
Taylorilygus
pallidulus (Blanchard, 1852)
REDUVIOIDEA - Superfamily
Reduviidae (Assassin and Thread-legged Bugs) E,P - 0,6-1,8 cm (1)
Rhynocoris annulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhynocoris erythropus erythropus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Rhynocoris
iracundus (Poda, 1761)
ARADOIDEA - Superfamily
Aradidae (Flatbugs) E - 0,3-0,6 cm (1)
Aradus flavicornis (Dalmann, 1823)
TINGOIDEA - Superfamily
Tingidae (Lace Bugs) E - 0,2-0,4 cm (1)
Corythucha ciliata (Say, 1832)
Kalama tricornis (Schrank, 1801)
Monosteira
unicostata (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
COREOIDEA - Superfamily
Alydidae (Broad-headed Bugs) E - 1-1,2 cm (1)
Camptopus lateralis (Germar, 1817)
Coreidae (Squash Bugs) E - 1-1,8 cm (1)
Bothrostethus annulipes (A. Costa, 1847)
Centrocoris variegatus (Kolenati, 1845)
Ceraleptus gracilicornis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Gonocerus insidiator (Fabricius, 1787)
Haploprocta sulcicornis (Fabricius, 1794)
Leptoglossus occidentalis (Heidemann, 1910)
Syromastus rhombeus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Rhopalidae (Scentless Plant Bugs) E - 0,8-1 cm (1)
Chorosoma schillingii (Schilling, 1829)
Corizus hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)
Liorhyssus hyalinus (Fabricius, 1794)
Rhopalus subrufus (Gmelin, 1790)
Stenocephalidae (Spurge Bugs) E - 0,8-1,4 cm (1)
Dicranocephalus albipes (Fabricius, 1781)
LYGAEOIDEA - Superfamily
Berytidae (Stilt Bugs) E - 0,5-1,1 cm (1)
Berytinus hirticornis nigrolineatus (Jakovlev, 1903)
Lygaeidae (Seed Bugs) E - 0,4-1,2 cm (1)
Apterola kunckeli (Mulsant & Rey, 1866)
Arocatus melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1798)
Beosus maritimus (Scopoli, 1763)
Brachyplax
tenuis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Caenocoris nerii (Germar, 1847)
Graptostethus
servus (Fabricius, 1787)
Heterogaster urticae (Fabricius, 1775)
Lygaeus creticus (Lucas, 1854)
Megalonotus
sabulicola (Thomson, 1870)
Microplax
albofasciata (A. Costa, 1847)
Oxycarenus hyalinipennis (A. Costa, 1843)
Oxycarenus lavaterae (Fabricius, 1787)
Rhyparochromus
minusculus (Reuter, 1885)
Spilosthetus pandurus (Scopoli, 1763)
Pyrrhocoridae (Red Bug, Stainers) E - 0,8-1,4 cm (1)
Pyrrhocoris apterus (Scopoli, 1763)
Scantius
aegyptius aegyptius (Linnaeus, 1758)
PENTATOMOIDEA - Superfamily
Cydnidae (Burrower Bugs) E - 0,3-0,9 cm (1)
Cydnus aterrimus (Forster, 1771)
Microporus nigritus (Fabricius, 1794)
Tritomegas sexmaculatus (Rambur, 1839)
Pentatomidae (Stink Bugs) E,P - 0,5-1,6 cm (1)
Aelia acuminata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrosternum
millierei (Mulsant & Rey, 1866)
Ancyrosoma leucogrammes (Gmelin, 1790)
Brachynema germarii (Kolenati, 1846)
Carpocoris mediterraneus (Tamanini, 1958)
Dolycoris baccarum Linnaeus, 1758)
Dryadocoris
apicalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1842)
Dyroderes umbraculatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Eurydema oleraceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eurydema ornatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eysarcoris ventralis (Westwood, 1837)
Graphosoma lineatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Graphosoma semipunctatum (Fabricius, 1775)
Halyomorpha halys (Stål, 1855)
Holcogaster
fibulata (Germar, 1831)
Holcostethus albipes (Fabricius, 1781)
Holcostethus strictus (Fabricius, 1803)
Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Piezodorus lituratus (Fabricius, 1794)
Zicrona caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scutelleridae (Shield Bugs) E - 0,5-1,2 cm (1)
Solenosthedium bilunatum (Lefebvre, 1827)
powered by Alessandro Strano