Adelidae Choreutidae Cosmopterigidae Cossidae Crambidae Eriocottidae Geometridae Hesperiidae Lycaenidae Lymantriidae Micropterigidae Noctuidae Nymphalidae Oecophoridae Papilionidae Pieridae Pterophoridae Pyralidae Psychidae Saturniidae Satyridae Sesiidae Sphingidae Symmocidae Syntomidae Thaumetopoeidae Tineidae Tortricidae Zygaenidae
LEPIDOPTERA (Farfalle/Butterflies/Mariposas/Papillons) Holometabolous
Choreutidae
Dyspessa ulula (Borkhausen, 1820)
Camptogramma bilineatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)
Gymnoscelis
rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna, 1787)
Scopula imitaria (Hübner, 1799)
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
Gegenes pumilio (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Thymelicus
acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)
Cacyreus marshalli (Butler, 1898)
Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Celastrina
argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Teia trigotephras (Boisduval, 1829)
Agrotis segetum (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)
Cryphia muralis (Forster, 1771)
Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
Emmelia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
Heliothis peltigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Hypena lividalis (Hübner, 1796)
Mniotype solieri (Boisduval, 1840)
Ophiusa tirhaca (Cramer, 1777)
Platyperigea
proxima (Rambur, 1837)
Prodotis stolida (Fabricius, 1775)
Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Limenitis reducta (Staudinger, 1901)
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Papilio machaon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Colias crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris edusa (Fabricius, 1777)
Endotricha flammealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Myelois circumvoluta (Fourcroy, 1785)
Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, 1813)
Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saturnia pyri (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyronia cecilia (Vallantin, 1894)
Chamaesphecia
masariformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
Acherontia atropos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dysauxes famula (Freyer, 1836)
Traumatocampa pityocampa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
TINEOIDEA - Superfamily
Eriocottis fuscanella (Zeller, 1847)
Symmoca cinerariella (Mann, 1859)
Cydia lunulana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lobesia botrana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
powered by Alessandro Strano